<<< Back

Carlos Saiz

Nickname
Doctor!

Age
36 

Born
29th December 1976

Relationship
  Married 

Job
Dentist

Studies
Specialist in cosmetic dentistry and dental implants.

The best part of my job
 The doctor-patient relationship. How my clients transform, seeing them before and after. Getting their positive feedback and appreciation daily, both online and in person.

The worst part of my job
 My clients’ high expectations, the stress and not having much me time.

Being fit means
Feeling good in front of the mirror. Switching off for a while and taking some time for myself.

My inspiration
Being a better person every day.

I’m passionate about
  My favourite thing is the world is travelling to amazing destinations.

I hate
I hate hanging the washing on the line.

Favourite food
I like everything, especially seafood.

Bad habits
Drinking white wine!

Book
 Cathedral of the sea

Movie
Mullholland drive

Dream
Opening a cosmetic dentistry clinique in Beverly Hills. Take that!

A Secret
 I keep secrets very safe.

The most important thing in my life
My partner

Goals of 2013
To be the best one at my job.

Links
www.dentalclinicbarcelona.com




Profiles

Meet the cast and crew; trainers, experts, clients and the Padi team.